RESULTS

Congratulations to everyone who entered, there were lots of entries of an exceptional standard

Scroll to the bottom of page to see some of the winning entries


Class 1. Single rose or rose spray in a vase or jar                               

1              Penny Brown                     The Pilgrim                         

2              Suzie Miles                        Handel                 

3              Gundel  Haxton                 unknown                            

Highly Commended                                                                                      

                Colin Barter                        Buff Beauty                                                                       

                Annie                                 Compassion                      

                Catriona                             Gertrude Jekyll                

                Jane Bradford                     unknown            

 

Class 2. Miniature Garden (aged under 10)

1.            Flora Hayes        

2.            Second place shared between Amelie Garrad and Rosie Garrad      

                                                         

Class 3. Fruit or Vegetable Monster (aged under 10)

1.         Genevieve Chaney

2.         Angus Chaney  

3.         Hattie Chaney  

 

Class 4. An artwork of fruit, flowers or vegetables.

ADULT

1              Hilary Gretton                   Cherry blossom and bee painting                            

2              Cynthia Byers                    Flower painting                                                                

3              Sheelagh Canney              Pea cushion                                                                                                       

Highly Commended                                                                                                                      

                Elizabeth Lawson             Dog Rose painting

                Alison Newson                 Tulips

 

CHILDREN

1              Hattie Chaney                   Flower Mandela              

2              Angus Chaney                   Triceratops

3              Flora Hayes                       Dandelion seed head    

Highly Commended                                                                      

                Little Hands nursery